Our Staff

Office

Principal: Jennifer Murdock Jacoway ([email protected])

Assistant Principal: Dr. Robert Thelen ([email protected])

Building Secretary: Kris Littlejohn ([email protected])

Registrar: Corin Meibos ([email protected])

Volunteer Coordinator/Health Assistant: Corin Meibos ([email protected])
_______________________________________________________________________
Resource Teachers

Technology/Library Resource Teacher: Monica Harmon ([email protected])


Grade Level Classroom

Kindergarten: Carrie Corbetta ([email protected])

Kindergarten: Jody Robinson ([email protected])

Kindergarten: Sherri Rumminger ([email protected])

First Grade: Jeanetta Byrd ([email protected])

First Grade: Andrea Gale ([email protected])

First Grade: Hanna Sykes ([email protected])

Second Grade: Natalie Brubaker ([email protected])

Second Grade: Kelli Chastain ([email protected])

Second Grade: Dana Sedersten ([email protected])

Third Grade:  Erin Henderson ([email protected])

Third Grade: Jennifer Marzolf ([email protected])

Third Grade: Terra Shaffner ([email protected])

Fourth Grade: Kelly Hartman ([email protected])

Fourth Grade: Amy Jaramillo ([email protected])

Fourth Grade: Shantel Poole ([email protected])

Fifth Grade: Kerri-Lynn Andrew ([email protected])

Fifth Grade: Meghan Murphy ([email protected])

Fifth Grade: Sierra Weil ([email protected])


Specials

Music: Cathy Deneault ([email protected])

Physical Education: Kelli Weinreich ([email protected])

Art: Tim Ryckman ([email protected])


Special Services 

504 Coordinator: Kelly Talon ([email protected])

READ ACT Coordinator: Jennifer Miller ([email protected])

State Assessment Coordinator: Dr. Robert Thelen ([email protected])

Gifted & Talented Coordinator: Kelly Southerlin ([email protected])

School Counselor: Kelly Talon ([email protected])

RTI/ELL: Jennifer Miller ([email protected])

Learning Specialist: Jennifer Romero ([email protected])

Learning Specialist: Karen Breisinger ([email protected])

Significant Support Needs: Amelia Graser ([email protected])

Occupational Therapist: Elizabeth Jordan ([email protected])

School Psychologist: Chantel Albert ([email protected])

Speech Language Pathologist: Catherine Rooney ([email protected])

Speech Language Pathologist: Amy Sealock ([email protected])

School Nurse consultant: Merry Collitt ([email protected])

Learning Commons Assistant: Jenny Kim ([email protected])


Educational Assistants

Danielle Peddie ([email protected])

Lulu Seymen ([email protected])

Laura Swenson ([email protected])


Special Education Assistants

Rungthip (Tao) Brill ([email protected])

Karen Bunge ([email protected])

Lee Ann Hilgendorf ([email protected])

Mara Murray ([email protected])


Preschool Program

Preschool Teacher: Lina Kelley ([email protected])

Preschool Special Education Assistant: Jeannette Bonfanti ([email protected]

Speech Pathologist: Ellen Thompson (ellen.thomp[email protected])

Occupational Therapist: Shannon Bell ([email protected])

Early Childhood Special Educator: Julie Mooney([email protected]

Building Engineer: Dan Wright ([email protected])


Kitchen Manager: Angelo DeMarco ([email protected])


B.A.S.E. (Before and After School Enterprise) Program

Director: Paul Brandt ([email protected])

Assistant Manager: Susan Chapman (susan.chapman@dcsdk12.org)

Program Leader: Molly Matzat (molly.matzat@dcsdk12.org)

Program Leader: Marilyn Kolseth ([email protected])

Aide: Morgan Hovde ([email protected])